Thursday, July 7, 2011

Website update.

With opening my own tattoo shop I just don't have the time right now to focus on opening a new website. I am still doing live cam shows on ImLive.com ( you can get a link to that under my links to the right of my blog ). I'm not on but a few times a week if that.. Been a few times every 2 weeks here lately.
I know I said I was going to reopen SynfulDame.com, but that was before we decided to open this business. The decision to open this shop was made literally overnight. The opportunity came to us and we jumped on it fast!
Now, once we get opened and depending on how busy we are and if we hire people to help us run it will determine if I ever come back.
Not only will the shop be for tattoos and body piercings, but another part of it is a small photography studio. I know from experience that everyone wants photos of their new tattoo(s).
So, with me being a photographer I took advantage of the space next door and set up a studio.
My husband will be living out his dream by owning his own tattoo shop and I'll be living out mine by being a photographer. I would feel so lost if I didn't have photography in my life.
I love modeling, but at the end of the day I much rather be the photographer. There is something indescribable about seeing the faces of people when they see a photo of themselves that they just adore. That feeling is way more powerful to me than seeing another awesome photo of myself.. hahahha That sounds so conceded.. and it is!! lol Let me stop. hahaha I'm just saying that I never did modeling for the compliments.. It was something I did for myself that made me feel empowered. And while I love modeling. Being a photographer means so much more to me.
So, I hope you all understand why I can't re-open a website at this time.
Anyone who knows me knows that I loved having my site and devoted a lot of time to it. I would never want to half ass something so rather than doing that I just wont have one.
Since I've been camming I feel that is taking over the adult web world anyways. I mean, for the same amount you'd spend to look at a bunch of photos you can interact with a women live.. Thats a better deal if you ask me. lol

=)
Check out my links for my ImLive account and you can also check out my clips4sale because I will still be updating that whenever I can with new naughty videos.. hehehehe And I'm thinking of having a guest in my next video(s). hehee You'll have just to wait and see if it's a male or female.. hehehee

xoxo

Newest body modification

Pay no attention to my no makeup having on, sunburnt face.. lol Just check out the first dermal anchor of MANY!!! I'm getting a few more next month.. Only one more will be on my face though. heheheheh.



Tattoo of yours truly !!

My amazing husband just got this piece of little olde me tattooed on his calf.
(and yes, that is a big red vibrator!! hehehehehe... funny thing is that is just like the very first one I ever had)

If you think it may look familiar it's because it was inspired by this Les Toil piece.


Now, that beats a name any day of the week if you ask me.

Opening my very own tattoo shop!!

Why hello there strangers. I know some of you may be surprised to see a post from me. But, allow me to explain.. You see, we are opening our very own tattoo studio. "Stay True Tattoos" is almost ready to open its doors to the public. For the past 2 months I've been painting, ripping up floors and laying new ones down. It's looking amazing and unlike any other shop I've ever seen. Most importantly is unlike any shop IN THIS AREA. Mind you there is only 2 in a bout a 30 mile radius.
But, A.) they don't have me!! lol and B.) they don't have ME. ahahahhaha. I know from experience that the other 2 shops don't have shit on customer service like ours will. Now, that along with Shane being an amazing tattoo artist. We're gonna take this fucking town over!! I'm so thrilled about that. In the 8 years that hes been tattooing for other shops he's got shit on time after time.
This late time was the last time!! So, if you're ever in the Statesville/Mooresville area of North Carolina come on by and get some tattoos or piercings. We vow to have the best prices in town. As a matter of fact it's going to piss the other shops off (and we love pissing people off that fucked us over.. hehehehh. Oh the sweet revenge) , but we will be cutting their throats on prices. We're offering $15 piercings and nearly half priced tattoos. Yep, that's right. You can go to the other shops and pay $500 bucks for a quarter sleeve or come to us and get the same quality work for half price.
See what most people don't realize is that each tattoo artist has the power to price the tattoos they do themselves.. and if you're not the owner of the shop you work in you have to give the owner half of EVERYTHING you make. So, you may make 1000 bucks one day.. but, you're only going home with 500. With us being the owners, Shane no longer has to give half of his hard earned money away and thats how he's able to cut the prices like we are.
=)

Welp, bare with me.. I'm going to post a few more blogs and get everyone up to speed on everything I've been doing lately.. cause we all know it hasn't been blogging.. heheheheh .

xoxo